Office Personnel

Mitzi Cozad

Mitzi Cozad

Communications Director

Joe Dawidziak

District Administrator

Nicole Fuchs

Administrative Assistant
Jordan Hein

Jordan Hein

Principal
Patti Hoppus

Patti Hoppus

District Bookkeeper

Kelly Schulz

District Secretary

Special Teachers/Staff

Laurie Auer

Music Teacher
Jane Dunnum

Jane Dunnum

Instructional Aide

Amy Eschmann

Special Education Para-Professional

Wendy Grueneberg

Art Teacher

Wendy Hebron

Paralibrarian

Jeanne Hornak

Instructional Aide

Jody Koerber

Special Education Aide

Liz Luedtke

Special Education

Mark Nelson

Band/Computer Teacher

Jessica Niermeyer

Primary Spanish and Reading

Monica Ninneman

RN, District Nurse

Abbie Ramon

5-8 Reading Specialist and RtI Coordinator
Lisa Reiss

Lisa Reiss

Instructional Aide

Rachel Schram

Speech-Language Pathologist

Sara Scott

Special Education Para-Professional

Clinton Stephens

K-8 PE/Health

Val Svoboda

Special Education Para-Professional

Tom Tommerup

Special Education Para-Professional

Valerie Vos

RTI Teacher Grades K - 4

Amy Waldoch

5-8 Spanish Teacher
Jenny Waldron

Jenny Waldron

Special Education Aide

Kari Weber

Special Education

Robert Welch

Maintenance Supervisor

Jamie Wolff

Physical Education

Teachers

Rebecca Boldt

5th/6th Grade Teacher

Elaine Calouette

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

Shelley Caron

1st Grade Teacher

Kara Chandler

4K Teacher

Katie Feuling

3rd Grade Teacher

Elaine Funk

4K Teacher

Sue Goodrich

7th/8th Grade Teacher
Gina Hardy

Gina Hardy

1st Grade Teacher

Emma Howard

7th/8th Grade Teacher

Debra Kostrzewa

5K Teacher

Kelli Mishleau

5th/6th Grade Teacher

Mary Ozburn

5K Teacher

Jill Peterson

5th/6th Grade Teacher

Judy Radovich

4th Grade Teacher
Kelly Rasmussen

Kelly Rasmussen

2nd Grade Teacher

Melissa Retzlaff

Primary Special Education Teacher

Steve Shohoney

5th/6th Grade Teacher

Debbie Shore

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

Stacy Stock

7th/8th Grade Teacher - Mrs. Stock

Diane Voge

2nd Grade Teacher

Andy Weis

7th/8th Grade Teacher