Office Personnel

Mitzi Cozad

Mitzi Cozad

Communications Director
Joe Dawidziak

Joe Dawidziak

District Administrator
Nicole Fuchs

Nicole Fuchs

Administrative Assistant
Jordan Hein

Jordan Hein

Principal
Patti Hoppus

Patti Hoppus

District Bookkeeper
Kathy Stuedemann

Kathy Stuedemann

District Secretary

Special Teachers/Staff

Ms Auer

Laurie Auer

Music Teacher
Jane Dunnum

Jane Dunnum

Instructional Aide
Wendy Grueneberg

Wendy Grueneberg

Art Teacher
Wendy Hebron

Wendy Hebron

Paralibrarian
Becky Hein

Becky Hein

Special Education Aide
Jeanne Hornak

Jeanne Hornak

Instructional Aide
Jody Koerber

Jody Koerber

Special Education Aide
Tina Kunka

Tina Kunka

Librarian
Liz Luedtke

Liz Luedtke

Special Education
Mark Nelson

Mark Nelson

Band/Computer Teacher
Jessica Niermeyer Raymond School Racine, WI

Jessica Niermeyer

Primary Spanish and Reading
Abbie Ramon

Abbie Ramon

RtI/Assessment Coordinator
Lisa Reiss

Lisa Reiss

Instructional Aide
Connie Slye

Connie Slye

Guidance Counselor
Mr. Stephens

Clinton Stephens

K-8 PE/Health
Amy Waldoch

Amy Waldoch

5-8 Spanish Teacher
Jenny Waldron

Jenny Waldron

Special Education Aide
Kari Weber

Kari Weber

Special Education
Robert Welch

Robert Welch

Maintenance Supervisor
Jamie Wolff

Jamie Wolff

Physical Education
Kate Zuba, M.S., CF-SLP

Kate Zuba, M.S., CF-SLP

Speech Language Pathologist

Teachers

Rebecca Boldt

Rebecca Boldt

5th/6th Grade Teacher
Elaine Calouette

Elaine Calouette

3rd/4th Grade Teacher
Shelley Caron

Shelley Caron

1st Grade Teacher
Katie Feuling

Katie Feuling

3rd Grade Teacher
Elaine Funk

Elaine Funk

4K Teacher
Sue Goodrich

Sue Goodrich

7th/8th Grade Teacher
Gina Hardy

Gina Hardy

1st Grade Teacher
Debra Kostrzewa

Debra Kostrzewa

5K Teacher
Kelli Mishleau

Kelli Mishleau

5th/6th Grade Teacher
Mary Ozburn

Mary Ozburn

5K Teacher
Jill Peterson

Jill Peterson

5th/6th Grade Teacher
Judy Radovich

Judy Radovich

4th Grade Teacher
Kelly Rasmussen

Kelly Rasmussen

2nd Grade Teacher
Melissa Retzlaff

Melissa Retzlaff

Primary Special Education Teacher
Steve Shohoney

Steve Shohoney

5th/6th Grade Teacher
Debbie Shore

Debbie Shore

3rd/4th Grade Teacher
Stacy Stock

Stacy Stock

7th/8th Grade Teacher - Mrs. Stock
Jeff Sweet

Jeff Sweet

7th/8th Grade Teacher
Diane Voge

Diane Voge

2nd Grade Teacher
Andy Weis

Andy Weis

7th/8th Grade Teacher